Image |
Title |
Name |
Course |
Year |
Software |
Video Clip |
|
Misc Compiled Logos |
Richard Perry (Pink Fridge), Chris (?)(Grand Rat), Carol Mackerzie (Mucky Magik), Christine Grace (Graceful Graphics), Frank McLaughlin (Sunrise), Frankie (?), Phill Allen |
BA Yr3 |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Misc Dynamics |
Phillip Allen, Paddy Eason, Dave Pentin, Chris Marshall and others |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Project X |
Ben Hicks, Hugo Paice, Daina Evans, Eric Ditton |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Nuns And Cardinals |
Group |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Abidjan Work In Progress |
Dave Pentin, Chris Marshall and others |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Gull Aesthetics |
Vassilios Hurmusiadis |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Misc Abstract |
Misc |
BA Yr3 |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Planet Juro - Work In Progress |
The Cupboard - Peter Hardie, Alan Rudge, Phillip Allen, Jon Bowen, Dave Child, Ditch Doy, Noel Mulvaney, Adrian Smith |
BA Yr3 |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Pinnochio - Frankenstein |
Unknown |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Flying Star Ship |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Alice In wonderland Cat |
Unknown |
BAMP |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
3D Version of Duchamp's The Bride Stripped Bare ... |
Unknown |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Light Through Window And Skeleton |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Wrath |
Adam Barton |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Dr Who `Interface` |
Gary Behar |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Primary Chemical Industries |
Paul Kavanagh |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Exodus |
Dean Jurke |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Abidjan |
Paul Kavanagh, Amanda Lindsay, Chris Marshall, David Pentin, Jacqueline Wrather |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Siamese Bins |
Tim Waddy |
MA |
1990 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Computer Animation Festival 1990 |
David Edwards, Victor Ye, Steve Hubbard and Paul Butler |
MA |
1991 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Time Piece |
Group Project (Liz Scully, Andrew Scofield, Simon Stoney, Andrew Kind) |
MA |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Rogers Death |
Andrew Kind |
MA |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Function Match |
John Kay |
MA |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Dancing Amn |
Kafat Lam |
MA |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
After Birth |
Vassili Hurmusiadis /Jaqueline Anne Wrather |
MA |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Incubator |
Richard Doy |
BAMP |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Bouncing Ball in Playground |
Carolyne |
BAMP |
1992 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Juro Tours |
Group Project (Phillip Allen, Jonathan Bowen, Peter Hardie, Richard Doy, David Child, Steve Hubbard, Noel Mulvaney, Adrian Smith, Alan Rudge) |
MA |
1993 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Misc -Compilation |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1993 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Pounding Man |
Unknown |
MA |
1993 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
The Spiders & The Fly |
Andrew McNair |
BAMP |
1994 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Water Lily With Snake |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Host |
Meg Ward |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Early Riser |
Meg Ward |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
The Iron Man |
Richard Self |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Misc Small Clips |
Unknown |
MA |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Humanoid |
Amos Winkoff |
MA |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Particles |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Tier With Plower |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
1 2 |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Unkown |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1995 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
1996 Showreel |
Mixture |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Michelle |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Lego Jeep |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Dj |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Memory |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Beware Lair Of The Dragon |
Peter Hardie, Chris Shaw, Chris George, Jon Bowen |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Egg |
Tia Perkins |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Hitch Hikers Guide To The Galaxy |
Michael Mullholland |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
A Sin For All Seasons |
Jaime Pardo |
MA |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
The Adventures Of Derek |
Andrew Wheeler |
MA |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Asylum |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
unknown |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Doggo |
Nick Mackie |
MA |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
The Softest Thing |
Richard Clarke |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Sports Day |
Jeremy Horton |
BA Yr3 |
1996 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Patrcia The Stripper |
Chris De Burgh |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Aliens |
Brian Eyre |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Musicscape |
Susan MG Gilligan |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Dino_Fighter |
Unknown |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Hedcrete |
Mark Sweeney |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Black And White Film Filters |
Noah Taylor |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Biff's Big Bash |
Andrew Warner |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
untitled |
Jude |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Ei Spantada |
Mark Williams |
BA Yr3 |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Sea |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Soft Model |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Cat |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Adv |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Flower |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
|
Unknown |
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Pig's Ship |
Laurent Kermel, Thomas Aboutbol, Edouard Peregrine and others |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Rolling - Dung Beetle |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Grass |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
West Chicken Rerecord |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Musical Roadside Objects |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Game Player |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Story Happened In My Bedroom |
Cecile Plattner |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Space Ship |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Roscoe |
Anthony Martin |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Radio |
Unknown |
MA |
1997 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Hammer & Sycle |
Anthony Martin, John Ogden, Jonathan Ambrose, Jonathan Veal, Nigel Summer, Sean Elliot |
MA |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Unknown |
Unknown |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
A Is For Atom |
Richard Godwin, Noah Taylor, Marco Hallett, Mathew Nightingale |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Chase |
Stuart Dobbs,Justin Summers, Andrew Cusack, Malcolm Souter, Scott Thompson |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Baby Dragon |
Unknown |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Life In The Shadows |
Nico Clark, Lisa Caldecott, Evegenia Tiktapa, Kostas Karyatis, Emmanuel Vichos |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Memme Fatale |
John Shearlock and Oliver Smith |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Torus Folly &Torus Bond |
Colin S Gunn |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Echidna |
Richard Godwin |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Hedgehog Poem |
Colin S Gunn |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Roscoe 2 |
Anthony Martin |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Summer-Time |
Nico Clark |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Gloveless Hand |
Nigel Summer |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Modeling |
Jonathan Veal |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Primitiues |
Kostas Karyatis |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Stone The River |
Grant Senior, Andy Bossom, Layne Comarasawmy |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Sunrise |
Scott Tomposon |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Death Skull Bash In The Ivth Dimension |
Sean Flliott |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
If I Should Fall From The Grace Of... |
Justin Summers |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
A Day Trip To Limbo |
Christopher Monks |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Box V Crusher |
Darren Charles |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Necro Metro Quake 2 Partical Convension |
Anna Marsh |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Farewell And Wellare |
Akil Talmant |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Fat Speedskater |
Darren Charles |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Paradise Lost The Cheshire Cat |
Siobhan Lo |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Volumetric Shader |
Noah Taylor |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Sturday Night Feathers |
John Ogden |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Alien Worlds |
Georg Finch |
MA |
1998 |
Lightwave |
Video Clip |
|
Ncca Sting |
Siobhan Lo |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Lounge Lizaro |
Alex Burt |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Muscle Tests Model Test Texture Test Amination Test |
James Healy |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Excerpts From Part Four Heresy |
Dan Lavender |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
A Short Animation |
Robin Luckham |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Poker Face |
Aysha Madina |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Substation #564 |
Jolene Mc Caffrey |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Tag |
Peter Meynell |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Self Rising Flower |
Goor Moshe |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Out Of The Frying Pan |
Jon Turburfield |
BA Yr3 |
1998 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Kaye Barton, Adrian Pinder, Jon Turner, Jason White, Dave Pimm, Nicola Franze |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Destruction Of Insect Breeding Grounds (Or The Twelfth Labour Of Wayne) |
|
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Androgino |
Eleana Stravaskiadi, Theano Kazaglis |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Chronicle RECAPTURE! |
Andronikos Antonakakis |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Giac |
Katherine Wright |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Fetch |
Sandra Guarda |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Crocodile And A Rubber Ducky |
Hilary Yeo |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Dragon Hurt |
Michaef Datzikinakis |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
SIB - Siemen In Black |
Simon Cooper |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Penpa And The Spiral Sanctuary |
David Pimm |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Walk On The Wild Side |
Jon Turberfield |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Onyx |
Adam Ecovomopoulas |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Fish Called Bruno |
Konstantinos Charitopoulos |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Fairy Tale |
Serdar Simga |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Shed Life & 'Gobbers' The Goblin |
Neil Glasbey |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Jest Ye Not |
Robin Luckham |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
A.I. War |
Gordon Snart |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Modeling |
Paul Campion |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Between Worlds |
Elias Tarnaras |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Fre Be Dractons |
Aysha Madina |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Empire Strikes Black |
Simon Cooper, Kerry Mobberley,Annika Lundin, Kerry Mobberley, Albert Montanes, Ceile Prawse, Kevin Rooney, Thomas Beecham |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
P2 |
Mathew Holland, George Sagiakos, Paul Campion, Seraar Simga |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Magia - NEEDS TO BE CUT!!! |
Astrid Busser-Casas |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
3 Cards |
Elanor Jackson |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Recovery |
Robert Strand |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Mieces To Pieces |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Crash |
Thomas Beecham |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Crazy Mooves |
Jamie Lancaster |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Breakfast At Ady's |
Jolene Mccaffrey |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Bug |
Dan Lavender |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Xenograft |
Jason White |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Medusa |
Alex Burt |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Face Change |
Anna Cruz-Suarez |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Hot Speed |
Celine Fouassier |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Digging Debris |
Ceile Prowse |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Worm And Bird |
Sayo Arae |
Ba |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Exaggerations |
Sayo Arae |
Ba |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Flight Of The Dodo |
Tamsin Aston |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Piegon Post |
Gavin Baxter |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tethered |
Stephen Blair |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Hermit |
Sally Brading |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Litter Dancer |
Nicola Brodie |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Cloth Simulation |
Nicola Brodie |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Thirtyoneten |
Alan Dann |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Abstract Imagery (1-15) |
Alan Dann |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Vaccine |
Ben Durrant |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Quake |
Jamie Field |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Mr Souldaddy's Love Class |
Jack Griffin |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Evolving Creatures |
David Griffths |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Evolving Creatures |
David Griffths |
MA |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
BBC Sports Review Of The Year |
Mark Hodgkins |
MA |
1999 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Spirit Of The Plains |
Amritbajwa |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Brf |
Simon Cope |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Gironkey |
Steve Dawson |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Landing |
Juilien Goldsbrough |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
TVR Tuscan Presentation |
James Hans |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Brushes |
Andy Hargreaves |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
An Impression Of Movement And Space |
Oli Hyatt |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Turn Around |
Laurence Jenkins |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Kerry Leigh Killeen |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Moider In The Foist |
Guy Midgley |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Eagle |
Kostas Pamfillos |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Gun Fight |
Dave Ramsbottom |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Cockroach |
Adam Shaw |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Marley's Ghost |
Adam Sibblick |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Mice Games 2000 |
Paul Smith |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Last Feast Of Fools |
Ben Steer |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Naturalistic Kangaroo Simulation |
Ben Thompson. |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Love On The Rockers |
Melody Woodford |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Zoetrope |
Rachel Wright |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
When Boris Met Dolorus |
Andrew Walker |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Space Cow Boy |
Claire Blustin |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Kitty Cat Mash Up |
Simon Boscaro |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Twiga |
Stuart Adcock |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Woman Who Walked Into Doors |
Catherine Mullan |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Joe's Playtime |
Kevan Shorey |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Aquatic Dance |
Agothoklis Kolettas |
BA Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Flat Pack Project |
John Haddon |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Empty |
Adrian Metzelaar |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Beyond The Sea |
David Fish |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Dark |
David Fletcher |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Game Over |
Vanessa Boyce |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Widower's Cottage |
Ricky O'donnel |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tkal - Kah - Be |
David Walker |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Meow |
Miles Green |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Barbecue Blue In Petrol Crisis |
Geoffrey Heatley |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Bulletproof Films - The Last James Bond |
Michael Bonnington |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Martin Johnson |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Markus Dorninger |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Wolfgang Down |
Peter Ridgeway |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Applying For Magic Roundabout A Psume By Peggy Sue |
Laura Dias |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Kerplunk |
Steve Moore |
BA Yr3 |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Return |
Alp Boysan |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
A Plugs Life |
Frederick Cervini |
MA |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate |
Hannah Collier |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Vintage Candid Camera |
Mark Curtis |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Rubaiyyat |
Robert Deas |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Deus Ex Achina |
Konstantinos Diamantis |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Monika Erande |
MA |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Hands On |
Miki Graham |
MA |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Scavengers |
Yael Inbar |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Resurrection |
Owen Jones |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Butterfly Effect |
Erik Kemper |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Geisha #6 |
Soo-Kyung Kim Fitchett |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Sweeny Todd |
Robert Holder |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Where Is My Mind |
Julien Goldsbrough |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Maya Chalice |
Video Clip |
|
Scream And Spout |
Kirsty Lawlor |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Hyan - Seok Lee |
MA |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Mark Lincoln |
Knocking Off Time |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Room Of Light |
Scott Mcinnes |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Prisioner TF12 |
Greg Massie |
MA |
2001 |
Maya Chalice |
Video Clip |
|
Victor |
Tonni Neilsen |
MA |
2001 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Scarabaeus |
Donal Nolan and Luc Schurgers |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Houdini Challice |
Video Clip |
|
Ice Skating Fairy |
Artemis Oikonomopoulou |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Inside |
Victoria Osbourne |
Msc |
2002 |
Maya RENDERMAN |
Video Clip |
|
The Waiting Room |
Katherine Price |
MA |
2002 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Departure |
Jeremy Sawyer |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Houdini Challice |
Video Clip |
|
Flocking |
James Turner |
Msc |
2002 |
MAYA Chalice |
Video Clip |
|
In The Country |
Amanda Turner Manning |
MA |
2002 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
A[The] True Story |
Dimosthenis Vagias |
MA |
2002 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Physically Based Smoke |
Martinus Van Tonder |
Msc |
2002 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Pete Wallace |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Houdini Challice |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Chris Wood |
MA |
2002 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Cellar |
Group Project(Beate Berge, Rachel Wright, Kurt Dereli) |
MA Effects |
2001 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Layer Of The Dragon |
The Cupboard |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Mission On Mars |
Thecupboard |
MA |
1998 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Hamster Factor |
Group Project(James Answer, Martin Binfield, Tom Box, Allana Challis, Steve Dawson |
MA |
1999 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Stop Bugging Me |
Oli Hyat |
BA Yr3 |
1999 |
CGAL |
Video Clip |
|
Alien Worlds |
The Cupboard |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Cupboard Showreel |
The Cupboard |
MA |
1997 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Jungle Jim |
Group Project(Miles Green, Stuart Adcock, David Walker) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Elephant_Bee |
Group Project(Eike Anderson) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Explosion |
Group Project(Dan Talson, Andrew Walker) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Dolphin |
Group Project(Nico Clark, Mark, Rob ) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Where Do You Want To Go Tommorrow |
Group Project(Pete, John Haddon) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Dying Forest |
Group Project(Salwa, Ricky O'dennel) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Hare And Tortoise |
Dan Lavender |
Ba Yr3 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Beach Penquins |
Group Project(Edward Cates..) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Toxic Ants |
Group Project(Ricky O'dennel, Laura Dias, Rob Edwards, Rodrigo Sanchez, Catherine Mullan, Mark Osbourne) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Waste |
Group Projects(Adrian Metsalar, Krisy) |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Electric |
Dan Canfora |
Ba Yr2 |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Van Gogh |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Hot Chocolate |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
arionette |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Lacerta Mortuus |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Jugler |
Carmen Brewer |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Lotta Legs |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Seaplanes |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Dark Robots |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Wastelands |
Matt Duffield |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Dreamtrader |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Intastella |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Patience |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Space Fighters |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Passion Play |
Unknown |
MA |
1999 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Blue Ringed Octopuss |
Martin Hill |
MA |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Dragon Flies |
Martin Hill |
MA |
2000 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Walk Through Woods |
Unknown |
MA |
2000 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Crow |
Jeremy Lee |
MA |
2000 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Metropolis |
Unknown |
MA |
2000 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
The Focus |
Lee Uren |
MA |
2000 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Leap Frog |
Waikit Wan |
MA |
2000 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Keep On Running |
Unknown |
MA |
2000 |
Softimage |
Video Clip |
|
Cerephim |
Alexis Hall |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Animating Liquids in C++ |
Craig Davies |
Msc |
2003 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Symphony in sea |
Dave Walker |
MSc |
2003 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Lonely Soul |
Dave Mellor |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Frameshift |
Elysa Greening |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Addendum |
James Benson |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Bombadil |
Jessica Braun |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Acid drop |
John Hughes |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
The Pen is Mightier Than The Sword |
Martin Newcombe |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Other Side |
Matt Morris |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Sin |
Melania Fodritto |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Dahu |
Naomi Zahl |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Procedural muscle deformation of the upper torso |
Quyen Lam |
MSc |
2003 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Halcyon A fabled bird identified with the kingfisher |
Chris Rabet and Dan Wade |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Kookie - Colour correction inthe w |
Rhys Williams |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Gucarachas |
Rob Richardson |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
In Safe Hands |
Simon Lewis |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Masters Project |
Siobhan Fowler |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Pork Love |
Sonny Sy |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Superman |
Steve Cullingford |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Aquila |
Will Elsdale |
MA Effects |
2003 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Janitor Warns |
Alvin Sebastian Hoo |
MA |
2003 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Touch of Truth |
John De Leeuw |
MA Effects |
2002 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Sketchy Animation |
Katherine Roberts |
Msc |
2003 |
Maya API/C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Preludio XIV |
Kostas Pamfillos |
Msc |
2003 |
Msc |
Video Clip |
|
automatic soap bubbles |
Lee Kerley |
MSc |
2002 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Boku |
Michael Nixon |
BA Yr3 |
2003 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Moonlight |
patsy yiu ping yuen |
MA |
2002 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
2 projects: Nutz + abstract |
NAthan McConnel |
MA |
2002 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Whats He building |
Nathan Walster + Jordan kirk |
BA Yr3 |
2003 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
In celebration of the national grid |
Nic Birmingham |
MA Effects |
2002 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
the nine |
Jonathan Pace |
BA Yr3 |
2003 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
mawindoni kweupe |
priyes shah |
MSc |
2002 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
fluid dynamics |
theodore jones |
MSc |
2002 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
I'll Fly Away |
Adam Ricketts |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Bomber Command |
Alex Seaman |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Running Free |
Anders Jensen |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Andrew Bunday |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Like a Bull in a China Shop |
Angela Magrath |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
To Travel from Point A to B |
Ben Martin |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Rubix de Carnival |
Chantelle Williams |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Natation |
Charles Batho |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
East End Zombies |
Damian Hook |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Closing Time |
Danielle Brooks |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Expanse |
Daniel Wood |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Capital |
David Basalla |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Buster Dimp and the Demonic Bead Master |
David Loh |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Listeners |
Edward Sargeant |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Diorama |
Evangelos Christopolous |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Paul Mitcheson |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tantrum |
Helen Arntsen |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Imbas Duile |
Guy Williams |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Animus |
Helen Thornber |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
James Sutton |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Western With No Name |
James Lewis |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Happy Day |
Judith Brownbill |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
MIDI Visualization |
Keith Burgess |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
House of God |
Lisa Gonzalez |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Moscow Souvenir |
Luke Bailey |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Behavioural Magic |
Mark Streatfield |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Joy Willams Up |
Nicholas Warren |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Automata |
Paul Dibden |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Seeing Red |
Dameon Boyle |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Valerie |
Tim Riley |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Story of the Mice and the Moon |
Teresa Alvarez |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Freedive |
Henry Turner |
BA Yr3 |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Urban Victory Engine |
Adam Cubitt |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Beloved |
Alex Wilkie |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Music Animation plug-in |
Andrew Mitchell |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Metal Detector |
Andrew Rowan-Robinson |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Out Of The Frying Pan |
Alex Symonds |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Il Toro |
Avinash Sunnasy |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Elegy |
Birgette Borsting |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Sushi |
Bettina Fung |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Sarpashirsha |
Clare Galpin |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Lulu Tutu et Monsieur Il Pleut |
Clare Williams |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Fetters Fall |
Dave Hunt |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Outside |
Dan Blacker |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Monster Model |
Dominic Carus |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tree People |
Dominic Halford |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Jack and Lucy |
Emma Clifton |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Morphogenesis |
Fiona Mortimer |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Bournemouth: Ground Zero |
Graham Brooks |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Theros |
Georgios Cherouveim |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
2D Game Engine |
James Whitworth |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Tartarus |
Jeremy Plant |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Angry Dragon, Hidden Duck |
Jun Shimoda |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Ford Focus Rally |
Lee Hawkins |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Stand-up Sit-down |
Laurie Hufford |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
How the Cookie Crumbles |
Laura Ingram |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Liam Kirtley |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Glow |
Lorna Stewart-Smith |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Dregs of War |
Michael Beeson |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Live Life By The Book |
Nick Hales |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Locusts Journey |
Paul Amiras |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Perceptual Glue |
Paul Lumley |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Arthur |
Pete Dudley-Ryder |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Lobsters Last Laugh |
Rachel Williams |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Destination Moon |
Sam Berry |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Sciatica |
Pete Nancollis |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
She God |
Mauricio Villamil |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Murray the Rabbit Boy |
Stephanie Kelly |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Persistance |
Samantha Meisels |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Papillon |
Sander van der Steen |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
(%) |
Tim Ridgarde |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Searching the Darkness |
William Bell |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Western Cannibalism |
Garyfalia Kotzia |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Marble Mayhem |
Zoe Cranley |
BA Yr3 |
2005 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Fuzz |
Amir Bazazi |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Evolution |
Alison Farmer |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
An Erring Encounter |
Nader Kohbodi |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
From Left To Right |
Aram Balakjian |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Fat Chance |
Ben Jones |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Pleasures Of The Flesh |
Christian Bull |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Elements |
Collette Turner |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Ion Divvy |
Domenico Arenare |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Nightshift |
Daniel Lim |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tornado |
David Stopford |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Cerulean |
David Trinder |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
An Interactive Realtime 3d Physics Engine |
Edward Fowler |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
C ++ |
Video Clip |
|
Buster Breaks |
Elena Pierides |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Retrospective |
Gabriel Arnold |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Phonetics |
Geoff Bower |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Set In Stone |
Gemma Rustell |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Henry Ayliff |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
L'Autobus |
Huw Evans |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Point Map Shading and Point Data Gathering |
Jimmy Gravesen |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
The Itch |
Joel Green |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Askari |
James Nicholl |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Divine Application |
Karl Erlandsen |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Conrad & Roy |
Karl Hansson |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
The Anger |
Lee Dalton |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Empty Chairs at Empty Tables |
Laura Dilloway |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Skyfall |
Matt Birkett-Smith |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Prey |
Marie Borgesson |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Lifeforms |
Marcin Kolendo |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Green |
Matthew Ovens |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Hotel Melancholia |
Mehran Sanei |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
none |
Matthew Smith |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Podge |
Nicola Atkinson |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Photographer |
Piran Tremethick |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Man with a Bomb for a Head |
Robin Myers |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Spiris |
Robert Tatnell |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Situation |
Randi Vedeld |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Catrina at the End of the Tunnel |
Stephanie Cooper |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Red |
Samantha Dickinson |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Claire de Lune |
Sam Turner |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Swazi Safari |
Russell Wakely |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Pip |
Tom Edwards |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Norman |
Tom Griffiths |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Travelling |
Tina Nischan |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Walking with Socks |
Thomas Hales |
BA Yr3 |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
La Boite |
Adrien Saint Girons |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Apple Blossom |
Amy Pearson |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Journey |
Christopher Clough |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Cernunnos |
Annah Hutchings |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Monsters |
Christopher Roberts |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Faeries Tale |
Steven J Sandles |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Fiskeretten |
Arnfinn Langoien Moseng |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Little Merry |
Holly Williams |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Brain |
Jan Erik Olsen |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Zemblanity |
Jay Brindle |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Eh-Up Me Duck |
Jennifer Gilbert |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Demo Reel |
James Leaning |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
C ++ |
Video Clip |
|
School of Fish |
Jodie Ann Hickling |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Billy Goats Gruff |
Katrina Newsham |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Figure no.22 |
Katherine Pursey |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tiny Wings |
King Shuen Wong |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Peeling |
Leigh Marc Evans |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Istoirio |
Luke Titley |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Party at the End of the Earth... (are you going to take it lying down or dancing?) |
Matthew Stevens |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Metamorphose |
Stanislav Shcherbakov |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
PlanetLab – Procedural planet generator |
Mark Ridgewell |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
PATH |
Neil West |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Dreamtime |
Oleg Troy |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Falls Of Clyde |
Patrick Anderson |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Pigs Might Fly |
Rikki Knight-Trembath |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
On |
Peter Ocampo |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
il Vincitore è |
Peter Seager |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Living Room |
Rachael Hender |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Novus Ordo |
Steven Bishop |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Cut Backs |
Sam Ferrar & Mike Wyatt |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A walk in the park |
Sebastian Huart |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Skellies in the Mist |
Rob Stipp |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Slaughterween |
Rory Cooke |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Bloom |
Steven Moor |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Colouring the Seasons |
Sally Wilson |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Breakdown |
Daniel Barrett |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Tower Of London |
Tim Chauncey & Richard Clegg |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
The Creative Process |
Thomas Stratford |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Will Alexander |
BA Yr3 |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
About A Bear |
Gavin Lewis |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
KPAS the Tool |
Ohkba Ameziane |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Crowd Generator |
Russell Archibald |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Moonfish |
Chris Armsden |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Last Witch |
Andrey Bahchavenski |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Hot Wheels |
Alison Baillargeon |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Lighting and Texturing in Renderman |
Bhavika Bajpai |
MSc |
2004 |
Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
L-Systems in MEL |
Joanna Barrow |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Mini Massive |
Michael Bibby |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
What Goes Around |
Andy Blackburn |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Xeeka |
Christina Boon |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Vernic |
David Bunting & Jonathan Davies |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Paradigm |
Henry Bush |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Descent |
Ronan Carr-Fanning |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Homunculi |
Victoria Caution |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Stranded |
Opinder Chaggar |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Hell & Back |
Rasik Damji |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Shooting Hoops |
Jonathan Davies & David Bunting |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Missed Call |
Chris Dawson |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Smash Something |
Russell Dodgson |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Ballad of Lucy Jordan |
Donaby Dye |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Ecdysis |
Joel Einhorn |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Elegy |
Michael Toumazou |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
About Brian |
Felix Ilsley |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Stupid Bird |
Tanya Fenton |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Patch n Scrap |
Rhiannon Nicholas |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Me |
Duncan Gaman |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Paranoia |
Alison Gazzard |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
A Stream Processing Abstraction and Rendering Toolkit for Programmable Graphics Hardware |
Derek Gerstmann |
MSc |
2004 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Idents TV2 Norway |
Jostein Dahl Gjelsvik |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Thetis The Nereid |
Jessica Groom |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
I Love Egg |
Wei Ning Gu |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Jed's Garage |
Cristobal Infante Esquivel |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Rigid Body Flocking with Simple Collision |
Robert Jones |
MSc |
2004 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Time on your Hands |
Richard Jones, Khashayer Khalkhaly, Gary Noble |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Inharmony |
J. T. Lawrence |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Metamorphosis |
Myriam Levis |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Uber Bridge |
Spencer Lueders |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Banger and Mesh |
Jing Wen Ma |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Ydill |
Julien Masson |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Merry Christmas |
Alan McCabe |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Pedestrian Zone |
Kalen McConnell |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Christian Mills |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Niemort |
Dele Momoh |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Eosophobia |
Paul Mountford |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Ioannis Moussas |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Big Boss |
Eoin Murphy |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Shopkeeping |
Havard Ness |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Finding Neo |
Conor O'Meara |
MSc |
2004 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Knight's Tale |
Lullalit Oraphin (Lala) |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Conehead |
Don Pan |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Fable Harmony |
Elsa Paneta |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
A Dissection of a Vampire |
Andres Patarroyo |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Firefly |
Nattha Phancharoen (Ae) |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
End of Part One |
Adam Rowland |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
The Flat Upstairs |
Matthew Stephenson |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Resurrection 3000 |
Kellany Stewart |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Geoff |
Elissa Miller |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Upper Limb replacement Program |
Martin Taylor |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
A Bug in the System |
Christopher Riley |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Jon Turner |
MA Effects |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
0 |
o |
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Summer Notes |
Nathan Walster |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
One Hungry Dude |
Mark Weisinger |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Well Travelled Road |
Morgan Evans & Jon Capleton |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Clive |
Sue Westcott |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Cheng Xiang |
MSc |
2004 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Runner |
Xin He |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Runaway |
Anna Yamazoe |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Jerry Jones and the Exhibit of Doom |
Peter Yates |
MA |
2004 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Flight of the Manta Ray |
Tim Young |
MA |
2004 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Wait, Mister! |
Ahmad Al-Mahir Abu Bakar |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Concept Art / Modelling |
Dan Baker |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Eon |
Oliver Banister |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Kiss |
Ines Barracha |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Aurora |
Neil Coleman |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Incapables |
Tim Dawson, Ari Knorr, Lewis Reynolds |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Modelling |
Danny Duke |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Sugar Rush |
Haukur Finnsson |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Modelling & Texturing |
Agnes Fong |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Plan |
Matt Johnson |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Villainous Vampire |
Luke Kelly |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Hanumann |
Tawan Larppimpun |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Battle |
Xiaofei Li, Shuo Li |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Lily's Flight |
Nora O'Sullivan |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Stuffed |
Charlotte Parker |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Narcissistic |
Jing Qi |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Barrel and Cork |
Jenny Ruuskanen, Pable Mercado |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Kronos & Kroma |
Safarikas Dimitri |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Toyhes |
George Kaliakoudas, Kostas Strevlos |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Turntable |
Stamatios Tentsos |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Satyr |
Adam Twycross |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
A Modelling Texturing and Lighting Project |
Bharath Kumar Veludass |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Modelling Texturing Lighting |
Vikram |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Whispers |
James Reid, Anton Golovanov |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Is This Art? |
Chris Woodworth |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Food |
Yao Zhao |
Ma |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Human Nature |
Dominic Halford |
Ma by Project |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Squad 11 Somethings Afoot |
Haavard Ness |
Ma by Project |
2006 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Ablaze |
Laura Ingram |
Ma by Project |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Embrace |
Peter Bowmar |
Ma by Project |
2006 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Vampyroteuthis Infernalis |
Rachel Williams |
Ma by Project |
2006 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Impermanence |
Samantha Meisels |
Ma by Project |
2006 |
Maya Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Walkers |
Luke Berry |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
An Accident Waiting to Happen |
Judith Brownbill |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Sumo Chase |
Matthew Brown |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Dual Edge of the Sword |
Imran Chaudry |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Brush |
Lei Chen |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Character Modelling |
Arantxa Claudio |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Moth |
Gordon Curtis |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Imago |
Katrina de Graaff |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Where's the Waltz? |
Sara De Los Reyes Diaz |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Flo |
Elise Gerety |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Back to Work |
David Gulla |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Wheel of Peril |
Sam Howell |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Kleri |
David Hughes |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Glitch or The Girl Who Came Unstuck |
Howard Kingston |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Boat Trip |
Michael Morel |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Mr Hogman |
Paul Nilsson |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Propaganda |
Vinicius Oppido de Castro |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Redhood |
Petros Petridis |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Project Mayhem |
Daniel Blokland, Robert Capper, Benjamin Foot & David Gulla |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
The Little Guy |
Christopher Rivera |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Nuts About You |
Ron Schechter |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Splash Back |
Marcel Stalenhoef |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
New Year's Resolution |
Gemma Thomson |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Spill |
Ngan Sum Tse |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Pirates |
Robert Wright |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Robots |
Chih Chieh Wu |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Adam Redford |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Clouds |
Andrew Simmonds |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Destruction |
Dean Grubb |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Elizabethan London |
Luke Bailey, Jean-Philip Louise,Weining Gu, Toby Frenzen |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Eleanor Rogers |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
What If? |
Felipe Bohorquez |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not |
Jonna Isotalus |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Ming-Chia Lee |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
I Was A Robot |
Mauricio Villamil |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Shane O'Dowda |
Ma Effects |
2006 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Inflatable Rocket |
Abdelkader Djehaf |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Lost Vagueness |
Alex Hulse |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Frankenstein Ate My Atari |
Adrien Lee |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Green Flame |
Apiwat Srimonkolkul |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Everybody Has Their Something |
Fani Vassiadi |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Short Lived |
John Galloway & Mark Wainwright |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
A Brief Sudden Encounter |
Jigar Jani |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Transcendence |
Karly Johnson & Cheryl Feeley |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Mr Black |
Luis Ho Tseng |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Beyond the Invisible |
Maria Zeniou |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Sheng-Hsuan Cho |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
James Fleming & Sotiris Georghiou |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Oh, How Sweet These Bonds of Mine |
Sabine Laimer |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Sprite |
Michael Foyle |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Memories in Transformation |
Sumanto Roy |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Castle in the Sky |
Vaibhav Marathe |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Wonderland |
Wendy Xiang |
MA Effects |
2005 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Chinese Painting |
Lei Chen, Wen Wen and Jain He |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Jon Jon Goes Home |
Ngan Sum Tse, Howard Kingston and Ian MacDonald |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Hatters Tea Party |
Gordon Curtis, Matt Brown and Suzanne Fuhrhop |
MA |
2005 |
Softimage XSI |
Video Clip |
|
Watercolour: A Simulation Using the Lattice Boltzmann Method for 2D Fluid Dynamics |
Andreas Bauer |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Jungle |
David Basalla |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Cloth Simulation |
Gavin Harrison, Elaine Kieran & Luke Openshaw |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Shatter |
Hannes Rickett |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Physically Based Elastic Behaviour |
Javier Romero |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Flocking System |
Zhou Yao Lu |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Spectral Raytracer |
Lucy Ward |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Animation of Water Droplets and their Dynamics on Glass Panes |
Seema Jogoo |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Start to Finish Feathers Soluation |
Mark Newport |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
big.blend |
Shane Aherne |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Rag-doll Implementation in Maya |
Sanjana Rajendran |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
The Automatic Generation of Walk Animation Over Arbitrary Terrain Geometry |
Siobhan Platten |
MSc |
2005 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
C++ Interactive Skeletal Animator |
Donnie Macleod |
Msc |
2006 |
C++ OpenGL |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Henry Van Der Beek |
Msc |
2006 |
C++ Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
A Liquid Simulation Library in C++ |
Mario Ausseloos |
Msc |
2006 |
C++ Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
Evolutionary Animation Systems |
Michael Jones |
Msc |
2006 |
C++ OpenGL Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
0 |
o |
|
|
|
Video Clip |
|
Night Terrors |
Carrie Sullivan |
Msc |
2006 |
Maya Mel |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Paul Timpson |
Msc |
2006 |
Maya Mel Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
Feathering an Animated Pigeon |
Shahnaz Kamberi |
Msc |
2006 |
Maya Houdini Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
Crowd Simulation Pipline |
Thomas Melson |
Msc |
2006 |
Maya C++ Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
Search and Rescue Robot |
Ahmed Hussein |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
It Came From The Hole |
Andreas Polyviou |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Abhijeet Pawar |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Maya,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Real Time Graphics Programmer |
Ben Chandler |
MSc |
2007 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Colin Bombard |
MA |
2007 |
xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Bugged |
Charbel Issa |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Sophrosyne |
Jonathon Falck |
MABP |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled No.9 |
Chalermphon Chanthasartratsamee |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Muse |
Cheng-Yi Chien |
MA effects |
2007 |
Houdini,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
His Master's Voice |
Malcolm Childs |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Claudico |
Amy Furey |
MABP |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Urban Fairies |
Chris Ventress |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Hot Air Balloons |
Jamolhon Ahmedov |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
David Minor |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya, Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
untitled |
Dafydd Morris |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Recreation |
Erik Louis Amir Bazazi |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini ,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Pasture Time |
Sarah Hale |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Games Programming Demo Reel |
Hasan |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Velocity |
Emma Howard |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Joao Montenegro |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
White Matter |
Jacqui Purkess |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
One Dollar |
Vincent Low |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Lunchtime Special |
Jenny Linn-Cole |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Matt Osbond |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya, C++ |
Video Clip |
|
The Ruined Suit |
Martin Aufinger |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Growth |
Muhittin Bilginer |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Breakfast |
Malavika Chandrakanth |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
untitled |
michael Garrett |
MABP |
2007 |
Maya,Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Man-made best friend |
Dan Moore |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Alex Mourant |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Fair Game |
Tim Turner |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Pandora Revisits |
Maria Savva |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Weathering of Paint |
Nardeep Singh Chander |
Msc |
2007 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Aniso |
Philip Pendlebury |
MA |
2007 |
XSI, Zbrush |
Video Clip |
|
Futura' |
Pragti Wadhwa |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Red Feather |
Ahmed Habash |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
The Graveyard |
Rocio Lorenzo |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Sahke |
Video Clip |
|
The Bournemouth Express |
Rehan Zia |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
To my love... with hate |
Sean Brice |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Spencer Drayton |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya, C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Manjusha Balachandran |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya, Massive |
Video Clip |
|
Plant |
Selcuk Ergen |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Squeaky Clean |
Anna Stylianidou |
MA |
2007 |
Xsi, Zbrush |
Video Clip |
|
Rainbowman |
Steve Guy |
MA |
2007 |
XSI, Zbrush |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Tiago Antunes |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Pop Quiz |
Talli Peled |
MA Effects |
2007 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Wave |
Mya Win |
Msc |
2007 |
Maya, C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Elemental |
Ahmad Ghourab |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
WMD's Where Are They |
Andrew Cosgrove |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Alastair Graham |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Prisoner |
Anne Okane |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Lion Boy |
David Brooks |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Plugged In |
Daniel Jenkins |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Shake Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Matte Painting Master Class Project |
David Ness |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya Photoshop |
Video Clip |
|
Toy |
David Bell |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Jam |
Peter Claes |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
40 Feet Under |
Edward Hicks |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya Massive |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Elizabeth Hicks |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Invasion |
Fay Hancocks |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Foobyland Game Demo |
Omar El Sawi |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
C ++ |
Video Clip |
|
Renderman Chameleonic Hardware Shader |
Luke Goddard |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Renderman |
Video Clip |
|
Harvester |
Nicholas Hampshire |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Desmond |
Harry Green |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Batafurai |
Jodie Azhar & Leanne Bayley |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Garden Patch |
Jonathan Baker |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
C ++ |
Video Clip |
|
There Is A Light And It Never Goes Out |
Joe Gaffney |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Shake Maya |
Video Clip |
|
M.E.R.V |
Joe Abreu |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Jparticle |
Jonathan Peel |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
C ++ Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Acting Out |
Michael Cole |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Mariana Giuglaris |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Shake Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Saturday Night Stinger |
Emma Braney |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Adventures of Zol And Zab |
Mahyar Sadri |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Martin And The Cockroaches |
Negar Bagheri |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
News In Brief |
David Laurence and Paul Routledge |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Node |
Peter Dodds |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
C++ |
Video Clip |
|
Room |
Luke Harris and Michael Gendi |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Break Point |
Sarah Nicholson |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Jimmy Aaja |
Tara Bakshi |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Lamp |
Thomas Warrender |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Jims Retirement |
Tomas Woodbridge |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Pressed Fairies |
Victoria Farley |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Squashed |
Valeria Romano |
BA Yr3 |
2008 |
Shake Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Challenge |
Antonio Altilia |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
The Performance |
Adam Avery |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
untitled |
Lee Baskerville |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi, Zbrush |
Video Clip |
|
Space Invaders |
Ben Frost and Yilun Zhu |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
A Day With Greg |
Marwan Bijjani |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Something Completely Different |
David Hugh Bowen |
MABP |
2008 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Procrastinating Gus |
Nikki Braine |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Bubble Out |
Sena Dzogbenuku |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Matthew Carey |
MABP |
2008 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Circuit Break |
Thalie Nasrallah |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Pig Head |
Alex Charnley |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
UFO |
Tanvi Choudhury |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Christian Kesler |
MA Effects |
2008 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Morning Chorus |
Gordon Dunn |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Untitiled |
Pedram Eatebarzadeh |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Fairy Star Child |
Lawrence Elliott |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Automatous |
Nisha Vijayan |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Trash Dance |
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Stranger |
David Massey |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Sticklebricks |
Simon Pate |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Pinballicity |
Richard Gavin and Yoav Dolev |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Green Man |
Christopher Hoare |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
A Busy Morning |
Junaid Syed |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Hanging Castles of Bournemouth |
Zohaib Ahsan |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Glory Of Our Nation |
Nic Groot Bluemink |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Elizabeth |
Aston Hart |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Heidi Backman |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Matte Painting |
Hesam Bani-Eghbal |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Illusion |
Vikram Kulkarni |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Mayday! |
Jason Knight |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Technical Reel |
Jo Plaete |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Behind Closed Doors |
Max Joseph |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Butterflies |
Julia Hesselberg |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Modeling Reel |
Alkis Karaolis |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
The Story of Jack |
Jasbeer Kootbally |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Ice Cream |
Konstantinos Pontikidis |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Jo |
Dapeng Liu |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
A Little Wicked |
Kevin Meade |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Medusa |
Ritchie Moore |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi, Zbrush |
Video Clip |
|
Gobelah |
Chris Nix |
MABP |
2008 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Hamelets Puppet |
Melinda Panesar |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Trouble With Doubles |
Matthew Perrin |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Pisa |
Lars van der Bijl |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Gentle Art of Making Guinness |
Kenneth Pitts |
MABP |
2008 |
|
Video Clip |
|
T-Rex |
Ippokratis Pontikidis |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Refabrication |
Ben Dick and Coen Klosters |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini , Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitiled |
Christopher Staber |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Semblance |
Ben Thwaites |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Showreel |
Inci Vatansever Lee |
MA |
2008 |
Xsi |
Video Clip |
|
Meteor |
Gu Wei Ning |
MA Effects |
2008 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
Lighting Masterclass |
Anshul Pendse |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
A Pig's Tail |
Christopher Jaques |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Tank |
Ben Matthews |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Betta Splendens |
Kwok K Yeung |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Boogie Woogie |
Dorna Kompany |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Character Animation |
Constantinos Glynos |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Bench |
Christopher Mutton |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Lottery |
Christopher Whyte |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Phishing Warning |
David Curtis |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Water Story |
Elaine Thomas |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Emma Wilson |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Horny Pan |
Enrik Pavdeja |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya , Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Fairy Lore |
Matthew King |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Funkey Munkey |
Nicholas Papworth |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Inverse |
Jay Tsang |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Houdini |
Video Clip |
|
WE3 : tinker |
Jonathan Hartley |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Box |
Joao Viegas |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Car Wreck |
Justin Walker |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Leech |
Joseph Worthington |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Kindred |
Rokas Rakauskas |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Live Visuals Demonstration |
Leo Chilcott |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Man With Fewer Joints |
Luke Bigley |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Monty |
Hannah Stanczyk |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
No Frills |
Dan Matalon |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Purrple Haze |
Tony Atherton |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Houdini , Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Quiet Time |
Sam Williams |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
La Dame Gelee |
Victoria Morris |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Ruse Britannia |
Oliver Hunt |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Shot |
Jack Good |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Black Skies Game Engine |
Simon Roth |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Sky Caper |
Dean Wright |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
La Poupee |
Sophie Panek |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Sleeping Beauty |
Sarah Price |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Norton |
Steven Twist |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Houdini, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Acceptable In The Eighties |
Sheen-Wei Yap |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Tag |
Francesca Dare |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Tom Dawson |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Beachcomber |
Fabien Duncan and Oeyvind Stillerud |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Masterclass in Lighting Techniques |
Thomas Schwarz |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
William Fousler |
BA Yr3 |
2009 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
140BPM |
Matthew Carter |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Absence of Fire |
Steven Denyer, Dayne Nembhard and Leah Beevers |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Accident Prone |
Jeremy Monney-Somers |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Airborne |
Sam Harris |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Aleph |
Jonathan Hall, Shirley Cheung and Daniel Petford |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
An Office Romance |
Alex Betancourt |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Synapse |
George Pimm and Steven Denyer |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Bath Time |
Samuel Saxon |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Butterfly Effect |
Stalin Silva |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Calm |
Phung Dinh Dzung |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Colour Me Grey |
Lara Petford |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Short Stories With Tragic Endings |
Daniel Georgiou |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
An Orcward Situation |
Thomas Girdwood |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Hunted |
David Fausset |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitiled |
Theodore Finnie |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Untitiled |
Ravi Acharya |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Elevenses |
Jennifer Kitching |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Fox and The Crow |
Amy Stevenson |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Showtime |
Pete Warbis and Andy Palmer |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Going Up |
Christopher Haldane |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Citi Junk |
Holly Aldersley and Philippe Ludivig |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Incy-Wince Spider |
Talitha Crowe and Ricky Gregory |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Beatrix and the Meatball |
Jennifer Lim |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Growth |
Daniel Moore |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Mark Gostlow |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Double Dealing |
Natasha Cross |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Neon Lights |
Liam Hoflay |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Centaur |
Christine Lemon and Emanuel Francis |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Shake |
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Duncan Eland |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Skyward House |
Abbie Smith |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The School Run |
Danny Quin |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya, Shake |
Video Clip |
|
The Statue |
Alexander Kirk |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Watchman |
Ben Guy |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Ticket Trouble |
Gavin Thomas |
BA Yr3 |
2010 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Moment |
Bradley Woodgate, Meera Chauhan, Sarita Tam |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Banana Squash |
Samson Hall |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Dispense with the Pleasantries |
Jordan Haynes, Lukas Miguel |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Downfall |
Jane Paton |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Book Ends |
Emma Chrystal |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Elan Vital |
Kye Dorricott, Lawrence Bennett, K=Luke Gibbard, Tom Flavelle |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Last Man Standing |
Mark Reddaway |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
An Insignificant Battle |
Paul Donnellan, Fayeez Ahmed |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Flower |
Joasia Szulc |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Settle The Score |
Wojciech Religa |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
ADNI_012_S_0689 |
Jack Straw |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Curiosity |
Joseph West |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Robby and the Diamond |
Micheal Payne |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Glass |
Connor Butler Kitto |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Saturnine |
Robert James |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Intrusion |
Clarence Rajaratnam |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Life and Stuff |
Kumar Satkunarasa |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Lifetime |
Paul Novorol |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Wedding Jitters |
Daniel Moore |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Mouse Guard |
Robin French, Katya Scott, Victoria Forbes |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Roll Out |
Nick Sargent |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
A Tall Story |
Nichola Rogers |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Own Little World |
Thomas Kelly, Alex Goodfellow, Chris Carter, Steven Bills |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Adventures of Jay and Ray |
Vicky Pacitti |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
How Not To Make A Campfire |
Simeon Rowsell |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Semilunar |
Daniel Spence |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Aviatrix |
Elanor Bond, Azhul Mohamed |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
The Strange Case |
Sophie Hills, Luke Rawcliffe |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Suspenseful Animation |
Tom Martin-Davies |
BA Yr3 |
2011 |
Maya |
Video Clip |
|
Game |
Alexandria Gough(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Dead End |
Anthony Minto(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
A Tail In A DollHouse |
Jamie Glasse(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Aesir vs Archon |
Michael Marsh(CAA), Nathan Hayles(CVA), Jonathan Whitehead (CVA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Azoic |
Jack Kersey(CVA), Anthony Green(CVA), David Khosab(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Candle |
Max FitzGerald(CAA), Iliana Pavlova(CVA), James Clarck (CVA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Carousel |
Sarah Elvidge(CVA), Rachel Chu (CVA), Stephanie Dewhirst(CAA), Jasper Affonso(CAA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Collision |
Christos Parilaros |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Cookie Dough |
Charlie Banks(CVA), Stuart Wells(CVA), Luke Clough(CAA), Stefan Tsvetkov(CVA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Diva Dreams |
Matthew Hamilton (CVA), Olly Fisk (CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Downfall |
Chris Chamberlain(CAA) Emelia Fiell(CAA) Christine Hucks (CVA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Asteroid |
Joel Edmonson (CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Customs |
Elliot Stammers (CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Origin |
Peter Eley(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
SHP |
Attila Torok(CVA), Dawid Skrodzki(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Fin (du monde) |
Isi Ebehiwalu(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Float in Paradise |
Lorenzo Strappelli(CAA) Ola Hamletsen(CVA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Flood |
Stian Halvorsen(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Milen Piskuliyski(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Ill Come Home |
Gary Nesbit(CVA) Kelsey Gow(CAA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Enkis Chariot |
Juean Marfo(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Highway |
Kshitij Khanna(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Libera Nos A Malo |
Daniel Parr(CVA) Tom Trembling(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Lost in Reverie |
Jeremy Booth(CVA) Vicky Chapman(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Manifest |
Joshua Richards(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Merfolk |
Rory Waudby-Tolley(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Metro |
Larissa Mori(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Monster Boy |
Rebekka Hearl(CAA), Ginny Hessler(CAA) Paul Robson(CAA) Rob Wilkin(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Ooh La Bataille |
Charles Nguenny(CAA), Jack Flaxton(CAA), Mohammed Pathan(CVA), Luke Frater(CAA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Peace |
Jemmel Matheson(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Playtime |
Benjamin Kwok(CVA) Bhavik Patel(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Dear Diary |
Julia Preussler(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
GAIA 7 |
Marc Di Luzio |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Untitled |
Henrikas Kuzmickas(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Saintexuinary |
Sae-Mi Hwang(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Last Flag |
Sangho Kim(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Synaesthesia |
Saieshwari Mistry(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Boy and the Nettle |
Richard Smith(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Staying Sharp |
Harry Woollacott(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Cracked Pot |
Lucien De Vivo(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Little Shop of Dreams |
Sean Smith(CAA) |
BACAA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Plague Doctor |
Agatha Gomes(CAA), Lewis Haley(CVA), Jenesta Smith(CAA) Stuart Munro(CAA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
Trick or Treat |
Thomas Carter(CVA) |
BACVA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
|
The Moon, The Monk and The Stolen Sun |
Owen Frampton(CVA), Matt Robinson(CVA), Neill Barrack(CAA), Aaron McArdle(CAA), Henry Affonso(CVA) |
BA Yr3 |
2012 |
|
Video Clip |
938 records were found that matched your criteria. |